URÁNIA NATIONAL FILM THEATRE

WEDNESDAY, NOV 29

17:30 ZOMBILLENIUM 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 FEST OPENING: HAVE A NICE DAY 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 COMPETITION SHORTS, SECTION 'A' 1400/1100 Ft

THURSDAY, NOV 30

17:15 YOUR VOICE 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 BIG FISH & BEGONIA 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 COMPETITION SHORTS, SECTION 'B' 1400/1100 Ft

FRIDAY, DEC 1

18:30 IN THIS CORNER OF THE WORLD 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 COMPETITION SHORTS, SECTION 'C' 1400/1100 Ft

SATURDAY, DEC 2

15:30 THE BIG BAD FOX 1400/1100 Ft
17:00 TEHRAN TABOO 1400/1100 Ft
18:30 AWARD CEREMONY + PREMIERE: YOUR NAME 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 ANIMATED NIGHT feat. PINK TWINS 2000 Ft

SUNDAY, DEC 3

15:30 ZOMBILLENIUM 1400/1100 Ft
17:00 THE BREADWINNER 1400/1100 Ft
18:45
HAVE A NICE DAY 1400/1100 Ft
20:15 IN THIS CORNER OF THE WORLD 1400/1100 Ft

KINO CAFE CINEMA

SATURDAY, DEC 2

13:30 COMPETITION SHORTS, SECTION 'C' 1250/1000 Ft
14:00 THE WORLD SHORTLIST 1250/1000 Ft
15:15 THE POCKET MAN: FILMS FOR KIDS 4+ 1250/1000 Ft
15:30 36.000 YEARS LATER 1250/1000 Ft
16:30 SCRAMBLED: FILMS FOR KIDS 12+ 1250/1000 Ft
17:30 FINNISH ANIMATION: NEW WAVE 1250/1000 Ft
18:00 NEGATIVE SPACE: BEST OF FANTOCHE 1250/1000 Ft
19:00 WORLD OF TOMORROW: FILMS OF DON HERTZFELDT 1250/1000 Ft
19:30 SILVER LAND: ANIMATION FROM ARGENTINA 1250/1000 Ft
20:30 THE WORLD SHORTLIST 1250/1000 Ft

SUNDAY, DEC 3

12:00 THE BIG BAD FOX 1250/1000 Ft
14:00 ANILOGUE AWARDS 2017 1250/1000 Ft
14:00 FINNISH ANIMATION: BEST OF TURKU 1250/1000 Ft
15:30 AUNT HILDA! 1250/1000 Ft
16:00 MOLLY MONSTER: THE MOVIE 1250/1000 Ft
17:15 COMPETITION SHORTS, SECTION 'A' 1250/1000 Ft
17:30 LOONEY FOODZ: FILMS FOR KIDS 7+ 1250/1000 Ft
19:00 PSYCHONAUTS 1250/1000 Ft
19:15 COMPETITION SHORTS, SECTION 'B' 1250/1000 Ft
20:30 BIG FISH & BEGONIA 1250/1000 Ft
21:15 COMPETITION SHORTS, SECTION 'C' 1250/1000 Ft

MAGVETŐ CAFE

WEDNESDAY, NOV 29

16:00 ANILOGUE WARM-UP MAGVETŐ CAFE

THURSDAY, NOV 30

11:00 ANIMA JAM INTRO MAGVETŐ CAFE

FRIDAY, DEC 1

11:00 MEET THE FILMMAKERS GRATIS!
14:00 MASTERCLASS: KATARIINA LILLQVIST GRATIS!

SATURDAY, DEC 2

11:00 MEET THE FILMMAKERS GRATIS!
13:30 EYE CANDY SHOW WITH SHELLEY PAGE, DREAMWORKS ANIMATION GRATIS!
14:30 MASTERCLASS: JAVIER MRAD GRATIS!

SUNDAY, DEC 3

11:00 MEET THE FILMMAKERS GRATIS!

SZIMPLA KERT

WEDNESDAY, NOV 29

20:00 PANDA ELECTROACOUSTICGRATIS!

FRIDAY, DEC 1

16:00 MASTERCLASS: PINK TWINS GRATIS!

SUNDAY, DEC 3

21:00 SZIMPLA JAM SESSION GRATIS!

FRENCH INSTITUTE

THURSDAY, NOV 30

16:30 AUNT HILDA! GRATIS!
18:30 FANTASTIC PLANET GRATIS!

HÁROM HOLLÓ / DREI RABEN

THURSDAY, NOV 30

19:00 ANGEWANDTE ANIMATION: EXHIBITION OPENING GRATIS!

BUDAPEST SCHOOL

SUNDAY, DEC 3

14:30 ARGENTINIAN ANIMATION WORKSHOP

CHIDREN'S LIBRARY
METROPLOITAN ERVIN SZABÓ LIBRARY

FRIDAY, DEC 1

17:00 TALES FROM THE LAKESIDE: EXHIBITION GRATIS!

SATURDAY, DEC 2

15:00 WORKSHOPS: ANIMATION + VIDEO GAME