URÁNIA NATIONAL FILM THEATRE

WEDNESDAY, NOV 23

17:00 Competition Shorts, Section 'A' 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 The Red Turtle 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie 1400/1100 Ft

THURSDAY, NOV 24

17:00 Competition Shorts, Section 'B' 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 Cafard 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 Louise On the Shore 1400/1100 Ft

FRIDAY, NOV 25

16:00 April 25 1400/1100 Ft
17:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'C' 1400/1100 Ft
19:15 Seoul Station 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 Psiconautas 1400/1100 Ft





SATURDAY, NOV 26

10:30 Meet The Authors Gratis!
11:00 Pat & Mat 1400/1100 Ft
12:00 Roundtable: Animation Festivals Gratis!
13:00 The Girl Without Hands 1400/1100 Ft
14:00 Roundtable: Animation Schools Gratis!
14:30 Revengeance 1400/1100 Ft
16:00 Window Horses 1400/1100 Ft
18:00 Anilogue Awards 2016 1400/1100 Ft
20:00 Animated Night 2000 Ft

SUNDAY, NOV 27

10:30 Pajamator: Rutkai Bori Banda concert 1400/1100 Ft
13:00 My Life As A Zucchini 1400/1100 Ft
14:15 Cafard 1400/1100 Ft
16:00 Louise On the Shore 1400/1100 Ft
17:30 Seoul Station 1400/1100 Ft
19:30 Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie 1400/1100 Ft

PUSKIN CINEMA

WEDNESDAY, NOV 23

19:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'B' 1400/1100 Ft

THURSDAY, NOV 24

19:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'C' 1400/1100 Ft

FRIDAY, NOV 25

19:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'A' 1400/1100 Ft



SATURDAY, NOV 26

16:30 Psiconautas 1400/1100 Ft
18:00 The Red Turtle 1400/1100 Ft
18:00 World Panorama 1400/1100 Ft

SUNDAY, NOV 27

14:30 Pat & Mat 1400/1100 Ft
14:30 Anilogue Awards 2016 1400/1100 Ft
16:00 The Girl Without Hands 1400/1100 Ft
16:00 Nuts! 1400/1100 Ft
17:30 Revengeance 1400/1100 Ft
17:30 April 25 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 Anime Haiku 1400/1100 Ft

ART+ CINEMA

WEDNESDAY, NOV 23

19:00 Anime Haiku 1100/900 Ft




THURSDAY, NOV 24

11:00 Nuts! 1100/900 Ft
16:30 Cartoon d'Or 2016 1100/900 Ft
18:00 Animation From Dublin 1100/900 Ft
19:30 Best of Fantoche 1100/900 Ft

FRIDAY, NOV 25

11:00 The Girl Without Hands 1100/900 Ft
12:30 O!PLA Across Borders 1100/900 Ft
14:30 Best of Danske Filmskolen 1100/900 Ft
16:30 Best of Viborg Animation Workshop 1100/900 Ft

SATURDAY, NOV 26

11:00 Matinée 1100/900 Ft
13:30 Best of Fest Anca 1100/900 Ft



SUNDAY, NOV 27

11:00 Cartoon d'Or 2016 1100/900 Ft
13:30 World Panorama 1100/900 Ft
15:30 My Life As A Zucchini 1100/900 Ft
17:00 Finnougric Tales & Concert 1100/900 Ft

SLOVAKIAN INSTITUTE

THURSDAY, NOV 24

14:30 Visegrad Animation Forum - New Talents Gratis!

FRIDAY, NOV 25

14:30 PAF Other Visions Gratis!

SZIMPLA KERT

WEDNESDAY, NOV 23

21:00 Festival Opening Party