URÁNIA NATIONAL FILM THEATRE

WEDNESDAY, NOV 25

17:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'A' 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 When Marnie Was There 1400/1100 Ft

THURSDAY, NOV 26

17:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'B' 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 Adama 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 The Magic Mountain 1400/1100 Ft

FRIDAY, NOV 27

16:00 Extraordinary Tales 1400/1100 Ft
17:00 Roundtable: Interactive Film Gratis!
17:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'C' 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 Miss Hokusai 1400/1100 Ft

SATURDAY, NOV 28

09:30 Children's Animation Workshop Gratis!
10:30 Masquerade (concert) 1400/1100 Ft
13:00 April and The Twisted World 1400/1100 Ft
15:00 Phantom Boy 1400/1100 Ft
17:00 Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 Anomalisa 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 Animated Night 2000 Ft

SUNDAY, NOV 29

11:00 Phantom Boy 1400/1100 Ft
13:00 Adama 1400/1100 Ft
15:00 Anomalisa 1400/1100 Ft
17:00 When Marnie Was There 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 The Boy And The Beast 1400/1100 Ft
21:00 Miss Hokusai 1400/1100 Ft

PUSKIN CINEMA

WEDNESDAY, NOV 25

19:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'B' 1400/1100 Ft

THURSDAY, NOV 26

18:00 World Panorama 1400/1100 Ft
19:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'C' 1400/1100 Ft

FRIDAY, NOV 27

19:00 The Boy And The Beast 1400/1100 Ft
19:30 Competition Shorts, Section 'A' 1400/1100 Ft

SATURDAY, NOV 28

16:00 Little From The Fish Shop 1400/1100 Ft
17:30 Rocks In My Pockets 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 World Panorama 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow 1400/1100 Ft
20:30 The Magic Mountain 1400/1100 Ft

SUNDAY, NOV 29

11:00 Mimi and Lisa 1400/1100 Ft
16:00 Best of Anilogue 2015 1400/1100 Ft
17:00 April and The Twisted World 1400/1100 Ft
17:30 Anime Haiku 1400/1100 Ft
19:00 Possessed 1400/1100 Ft
20:30 Rocks In My Pockets 1400/1100 Ft

ART+ CINEMA

THURSDAY, NOV 26

18:00 Visegrad Rallye 1100/900 Ft
19:00 Extraordinary Tales 1100/900 Ft
21:00 Anime Haiku 1100/900 Ft

FRIDAY, NOV 27

13:00 New Lithuanian Animation 1100/900 Ft
14:30 O!PLA Across Borders 1100/900 Ft
18:00 Best of Fantoche 1100/900 Ft
19:30 Little From The Fish Shop 1100/900 Ft
21:00 Cartoon d'Or 2015 1100/900 Ft

SATURDAY, NOV 28

13:00 PAF Other Visions 1100/900 Ft
15:30 Etudes: French Student Films 1100/900 Ft
19:30 Possessed 1100/900 Ft
21:00 The Bloody Lady 1100/900 Ft

SUNDAY, NOV 29

17:00 Eden's Edge 1100/900 Ft

SLOVAKIAN INSTITUTE

THURSDAY, NOV 26

11:00 Meet The Filmmakers Gratis!
12:00 Slovakian Animation: Men Gratis!

FRIDAY, NOV 27

11:00 Meet The Filmmakers Gratis!
12:00 Slovakian Animation: Women Gratis!

SATURDAY, NOV 28

11:00 Meet The Filmmakers Gratis!
12:00 Slovakian Music Videos Gratis!

SZIMPLA KERT

WEDNESDAY, NOV 25

21:00 Festival Opening Party